The 62nd Tournament has come to a close

Here are the 

Top Ten

Scores posted are

Official
Congratulations to all winners


 

SINGLES

 First] Dean Bonis – 808
Harrison
 

Second] Anthony Schmiderer – 788
J.N. Cordts Hose IV 

Third] Kaitlyn D Bouwens – 787
Williamson Team 2 

Fourth] Aaron D Serenati – 776
Ridge Culver FD #1

 Fifth] John Maloy – 773
Middletown 

Sixth] Steven Tortorici – 770
Harrison 

Seventh] Rich Sipperley – 766
New Hyde Park 

Eighth] Brenda O McGowan – 765
Marathon 

Ninth] Joseph G Biasi – 760
Roslyn Highlands FD

Tenth] Edward Pretorius – 753
Good Will #1 – Newburgh
tie
Tenth] Anthony Chayka – 753
Dream Team #1 – Colonie

 

Scratch Trophy Winner

Anthony L Schmiderer
761
J.N. Cordts Hose IV

DOUBLES

First] Thomas Lucieer & Fredrick Blauvelt Jr. – 1512
Williamson Fire Co. Team #3
tie
First] Karl Held & Thomas Held – 1512
Orchard Park II

Second] Rich Sipperley & Peter Mastrandrea Sr – 1497
New Hyde Park

Third] Ty Hernandez & Jacob Giancola – 1491
Walworth FD

Fourth] Anthony Chayka & Charles Moeske – 1487
Dream Team – Colonie 

Fifth] Danny Graf & Frank Staltari – 1458
Dream Team – Colonie 

Sixth] Thomas Cisler & Robert Wade Jr – 1448
Catskill Fire I

Seventh] Gary Kotvis & Kaitlyn Bouwens – 1432
Williamson Team #2 

Eighth] Dennis Vendel & Albert (Skip) Kastner – 1416
Walworth FD

Ninth] David Noltee & Kevin Brugger – 1413
Lifers – Hilton 

Tenth] Cassidhe Whalen & Christopher VanRiper – 1406
Dream Team #2 – Colonie

Scratch Trophy Winner’s

Michael Lechleider & Christopher Laube
1375
Levittown FD – X-Cell


 

 

 

TEAM

First] Monell #3 (Washingtonville) – 2896
Captain – Nicholas Wells

Second] Williamson FCo Team #3 – 2870
Captain – Thomas J Lucieer

Third] Carmel #2 (Carmel) – 2845
Captain – Shawn J McDobnnel 

Fourth] Carmel #1 (Carmel) – 2841
Captain – Dawn Doherty

Fifth] Walworth FD (Walworth) – 2842
Captain – Jake Giancola

Sixth] Monell Enginc Co I (Washingtonville) – 2781
Captain – Christopher M VanRiper

Seventh] Catskill Fire I (Catskill) – 2767
Captain – Robert J Wade Jr

Eighth] Churchtown FCo (Hudson) – 2764
Captain – Nicholas R Beebe

Ninth] RPM Auto (Homer) – 2757
Captain – Kris Theodorou

Tenth] Newburgh (Newburgh) – 2755
Captain – Ray L VanInwegen Jr

Scratch Trophy Winner

Monell #3 – Washingtonville
2896
Captain – Nicholas Wells

ALL EVENTS

First] Jake Giancola – 2366
Walworth FD
 

Second] Kaitlyn D Bouwens 2278
Williamson Team 2
 

Third] Nick Blauvelt Jr – 2242
Williamson FCo Team #3
 

Fourth] Thomas Cisler – 2237
Catskill Fire I
 

Fifth] Rich Sipperley – 2226
New Hyde Park 

Sixth] Edward Pretorius – 2225
Goodwill #1 – Newburgh

Seventh] Jeffery A Bulman – 2214
Fat Bastard’s – Palmyra 

Eighth] Frank V Heiser – 2201
Churchtown FCo – Hudson
tie
Eighth] Timothy Maneely 2201
Team #3 – Monell
 

Ninth] Dennis Rundle – 2200
Monticello FD

Tenth] Teddy Braun Jr – 2184
Bennies – Great Neck

Scratch Trophy Winner

Timothy Maneely
2201
Monell #3 – Washingtonville

 

HIGH HONORS

Tim Maneely
300
Highland
4/27/2019 – Squad 5 – Singles

Steven Beam
298
Hudson Valley Bowling Supply
5/4/2019 – Squad 16 – Team

Note: Web site is not responsible for spelling errors